Sunday, September 5th, 2010

The first record of the dates of pumpkin seed oil of February 18, 1697, on a farm in Styria. This natural oil has been used and produced in the southern part of Styria, in the 18th century. Today, this oil is exported in large part of the Austrian and Slovenian Styria, but other international producers, using half white shells to produce less oil. This is generally in the market.

pumpkin seed oil is made by pressing roasted seeds, pumpkin helmet Cucurbita pepo (pumpkin seed oil from Styria). Styrian pumpkin is quite unique in that his skin is yellow-green and yellow-orange flesh. Pumpkin seeds are a rare shells, which facilitates the processing of oil.

This natural oil has a variety of culinary uses, pharmaceuticals and household soaps, lotions, creams and more!

For culinary purposes, is used in salad dressings, soups, desserts (like vanilla ice cream), cooking oil and more. This natural oil has a nutty flavor and, when gold has a bitter taste.

Healing, some studies reported to improve symptoms of prostate, good for the treatment of irritable bowel syndrome, reduce the risk of some types of kidney stones, prevention of atherosclerosis and regulate cholesterol levels.

Pumpkin seeds contain amino acids, omega 3 and omega 6 fatty acids, tryptophan, lysine, zinc, and are rich with the benefits of vitamin E, C and A. The antioxidant properties and has many natural resources of beta-carotene.

The oil has a golden yellow color with a deep green hue, with hints of dark red interior. Its thickness distinct color change. His thin layer of greenish color, while its thick coat is red. Its duration is six to eight months if kept in a cool, dark and dry.

How did the pumpkin seed oil supply of the house benefits from skin care? Y "readily absorbed into the skin providing soothing relief of dry or cracking. It helps reduce fine lines and facial wrinkles, reducing the signs of aging.

It's wonderful for use in soap making at home, lotions and creams and scrubs. Just a little "This production of oil soap is gone, so be sure to use it in moderation. On average, raw, oil seeds, pumpkin run $ 50.00 a gallon at wholesale prices. There are many different types of oil, soap, and use of pumpkin seed oil is a healthy choice.

There are several ways to learn to make soap. You can take courses in person or learn at home with a visual aid such as a DVD. Under no circumstances can provide much information to make soap. Learn simple soap making instructions, recipes for soap, learning by doing, by trial and error, find resources and much more! There are several methods of making soap, as the hot soap, soap and cold test again. Use the method that is most comfortable or just use them all! You can find all the information that the soap you'll ever need! Use a kit to make soap with oils, molds and other materials to help you start making soap. So, for starters, can make your own soap home and enjoy the health benefits of pumpkin seed oil, today!

Share

Leave a Reply

*
To prove you're a person (not a spam script), type the security word shown in the picture. Click on the picture to hear an audio file of the word.
Click to hear an audio file of the anti-spam word